Student Alumni

Student Alumni

  • Irman Abdic – Technical University of Munich (TUM) & Center for Digital Technology and Management (LMU & TUM) (irmanabdic.com)

  • Danielle Adams - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Desmond Adler - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, MIT

  • Ruben Alonzo – Economics, MIT

  • Yutao Ba - Industrial Engineering, Tsinghua University, Beijing

  • Avonne Bell - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Daniel Biegler - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Katharine Binder – Mechanical Engineering, MIT

  • Lora Blackman (Byala) - MIT

  • Joaquin Blaya - MIT

  • Dino Bortot - Technical University Munich

  • David André Broniatowski - Engineering Systems, MIT

  • Dorothy Brown - Civil and Environmental Engineering, MIT

  • Sarah Bush - Center for Transportation Studies, MIT

  • Svetlana Chekmasova – Mathematics and Economics, MIT

  • Alexander Chiclana – Brown University

  • Jaclyn Cichon - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Meredith Coley - MIT

  • Nathalie Cotte - MIT

  • Allison Davis - MIT

  • Jose De La Llera - MIT

  • Julio Devora - Mechanical Engineering, MIT

  • Fernando Martinez Diarte - Sloan School of Management, MIT

  • Carly Dickson – Architecture, Harvard Graduate School of Design

  • Lowery Duvall - MIT

  • Petros Efstratoudakis, Newton North High School

  • Christopher Fematt - MIT

  • Daryl Fairweather - MIT

  • Michael Francis - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Rachel Fraunhoffer – Mechanical Engineering, MIT

  • Eugenia Gisin – Brain and Cognitive Science, MIT

  • Heath Gould – Brain & Cognitive Sciences, MIT

  • Dan Griffith - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Katii Gullick – Management, MIT

  • Predrag Gruevski – Electrical Engineering, MIT

  • Sahar Hashmi – PhD candidate, Engineering Systems Division, MIT

  • Camilo Huerta - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Rebecca Hung - Management, MIT

  • Tom Hutchinson - MIT

  • Cedric Hutchings - MIT

  • Richard Israels - Technology and Public Policy, MIT

  • Paula Jacobs - Computer Science, MIT

  • Felix Jankowski – Software Engineering, University of Augsburg, Germany

  • Joshua Jiricek - Mechanical Engineering, MIT

  • Aileen Johnson – Chemistry, MIT

  • Thomas Jurgenson - MIT

  • Kamo Jurn - Materials Science And Engineering, MIT

  • Elizabeth Kalfas - Boston University

  • Ciara Kamahele - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, MIT

  • Sophie Karasek - Cambridge Rindge and Latin School, Cambridge, MA

  • Lisa Khaykin - MIT

  • Karola Klarl – Software Engineering, University of Augsburg, Germany

  • Kameron Klauber – Mechanical Engineering, MIT

  • Daekeun Kim - MIT

  • Sung Kim - Urban Studies And Planning, MIT

  • Julia Kobe – Newton North High school, Newton, MA

  • Hariharan Lakshmanan - MIT

  • Clayton Lane - Center for Transportation Studies, MIT

  • Philipp Langhans – Technical University Munich

  • Vincent Lammers - Cologne University of Applied Sciences, MIT

  • Jasmin Lau - Technology and Public Policy, MIT

  • Alex Lee – Biomedical Engineering, The University of Rochester

  • Christina Lelon – University Southern California, Gerontology

  • Jonathon R. Long - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Arthur Mak - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Kristin Malakorn – Civil Engineering, University of Rhode Island

  • Shaheen Malik - MIT

  • Camille McAvoy – Chemical Engineering, MIT

  • Kathleen McCoy - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Netia McCray - MIT

  • Erin McKissick – Bowdoin College

  • Eric Mibuari - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Patrick Moran - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Andres Mauricio Munoz Delgado – Technical University Munich

  • Alex Narvaez - Technology and Public Policy, MIT

  • James Noraky – Electrical Engineering, MIT

  • Abner Oliveira - Sloan School of Management, MIT

  • Kristen Olson – Electrical Engineering, MIT

  • Paulo Oppermann – Sports Physiology, Boston University

  • Philipp Osl - University of St. Gallen in Switzerland

  • Gebhard Ottacher - Kennedy School of Government, Harvard University

  • Tim Panagos - MIT

  • Ben Park - Physics, MIT

  • Matthew Peairs - MIT

  • Dmitrij Petters – Electrical Engineering, MIT

  • William Pickeral – Mechanical Engineering, MIT

  • Alex Pina - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Charles Planck - Department of Urban Studies and Planning, MIT

  • Anya Potter - Clinical Psychology, University of Massachusetts Boston

  • Anna Pohlmeyer - Center of Human-Machine-Systems, Berlin University of Technology

  • Marika Psyhojos - Technology and Policy, MIT

  • Sandhya Ramakrishnan - Mathematics, MIT

  • Shannon Roberts - Mechanical Engineering, MIT

  • Glen Roth - Sloan School of Management, MIT

  • Nathaniel Salazar – Electrical Engineering, MIT

  • Marcel Sanchez – Mechanical Engineering, MIT

  • Rodrigo Sanchez - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Ramya Sankar - Technology and Public Policy, MIT

  • Dominiquo Santistevan – Mathematics with Computer Science, MIT

  • Kimberly Santos - Mathematics, MIT

  • Elise Selinger – School of Architecture and Planning, MIT

  • Olivia Siegel – Brookline High School

  • Emmanuel Sin - MIT

  • Alina Sinelnikova – Technical University Munich

  • Nandhini Sundaresan – Harvard University

  • Tina Stutzman – Biological Engineering, MIT

  • Johnson Tan - Harvard Business School

  • Zach Tan - Electrical Engineering, Technical University Munich

  • Shun'Ichi Tano - MIT

  • Michael Thompson – Mechanical Engineering, MIT

  • Stephanie Tong - Brain and Cognitive Science, MIT

  • Darlene Utter - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Jessica Vargas - MIT

  • Reinier Villanueva - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • King-Yeung Yick - MIT

  • Alexandra Volpone, Wellesley College

  • Helen You - MIT

  • Louisa Yue - Department of Urban Studies and Planning, MIT

  • Jacob Wamala – Mechanical Engineering, MIT

  • Ying Wang - Industrial Engineering, Tsinghua University

  • John Wenzel - Aeronautical/Astronautical Engineering, MIT

  • Tracy Zafian - MIT

  • Jun Zhang - Vehicle Engineering, China Agricultural University

 

MIT AgeLab
1 Main Street, 9th Floor
Cambridge, MA 02142
ph: 617.253.0753
email: agelabinfo(at)mit.edu

Go to top